Dr. Michael T. Wright
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 32 years
- Graduation year: 1989
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1659862142
Dr. Michael T. Wright LCSW, PHD
Clinical Social Worker
He is located at 9 Field Street Suite 108 in Belfast, ME 04915. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Isolation, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Stress, Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659862142. Appointment can be made via the phone number (207) 387-0691. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Michael T. Wright, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michael T. Wright.
- Anxiety
- Depression
- Grief
- Isolation
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Michael T. Wright is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .
Bills through: Dr. Michael Wright, Lcsw
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 1989Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?
Out of the 25 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 162 Miller Street Belfast, 4915, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9 School Street Belfast, 4915, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: Belfast Center 9 Field Street Belfast, 4915, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: 177 Lincolnville Avenue Belfast, 4915, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: 209 Back Belmont Road Belfast, 4915, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: 243 High Street Belfast, 4915, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: 98 Waldo Avenue Belfast, 4915, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 434 9 Field Street Belfast, 4915, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 316 9 Field Street Belfast, 4915, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: 15 Mid Coast Drive Belfast, 4915, ME
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Michael T. Wright accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Michael T. Wright accepts insurance.
Does Dr. Michael T. Wright have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Michael T. Wright is affiliated with DR. Michael Wright LCSW.
What conditions does Dr. Michael T. Wright treat?
Dr. Michael T. Wright provides treatment for Depression, Isolation, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Michael T. Wright?
Dr. Michael T. Wright's office is located at 9 Field Street Suite 108 in Belfast, ME 04915.